I am going to be terminating or relocating my practice and will no longer be available to my clients. Am I obligated to let my clients know?

The clients or users are to be notified by the licensee publishing in the newspaper of greatest general circulation a notice which shall contain the date of termination or relocation and an address where the records are available. Further information can be found in Rule 64B4-9.001, F.A:C.